Staff Directory

Hartsville High School Administration
Dr. Charlie Burry Principal (843) 857-3700 email Main Office
Von Cranford Assistant Principal (843) 857-3801 email Main Office
James Ford Assistant Principal (843) 857-3750 email Building 1
William Lenard Assistant Principal (843) 857-3726 email Building 7
Corey Lewis Assistant Principal (843) 857-3708 email Building 3

Support Staff
Paula Alvarez Media Specialist (843) 857-3702 email Media Center
Tracee Auman Technology (843) 857-3703 email 702
Carol Ann Beasley Bookkeeper  (843) 857-3711  email   Main Office
Zella Benjamin School Nurse (843) 857-3790 email Attendance

School Psychologist (843) 857-3817
301
Penny Days Media Secretary  (843) 857-3701  email  Media Center 
Neal Flowers  School Resource Officer  (843) 857-3843  email Building 1 
Linda Fountain  Secretary/Receptionist  (843) 857-3700  email Main Office 
Tim Haynesworth  Campus Supervisor  (843) 857-3830  email  Building 5 
Brian Howell IB Coordinator (843) 857-3729  email  112 
Joseph Hudson
In School Suspension
(843) 857-3841 
email
302 
Selena McDonald 
Registrar
(843) 857-3796  
email 
Main Office 
Kelly McInville  APEX Coordinator  (843) 857-3743  email  704 
Areece Primus  Student Data Manager (843) 857-3713  email  Main Office 
Dr. Jerome Reyes  GSSM Coordinator    email  319 
Frank Toney  Campus Supervisor  (843) 857-3830  email  Building 5 
Tara Valentin  Attendance Clerk  (843) 857-3724   email  Attendance 

School Counseling Department
Aaron Williams Guidance Secretary (843) 857-3710 email Guidance
Deanne Frye Guidance Counselor (843) 857-3706 email Guidance
Sandra Gaskins Guidance Counselor (843) 857-3705 email Guidance
Amy Griggs Guidance Counselor (843) 857-3754 email Guidance
Ahmad Stephens Guidance Counselor  (843) 857-3707  email  Guidance 
Sara Orlowski  Career Development  (843) 857-3709  email  320 

Business Education Department
Wanda Bishop  Business Education
(843) 857-3756
email
703
Tony Gainey Business Education (843) 857-3814 email 700
Robin Jones Business Education (843) 857-3842 email 709

English Department
Hannah Alexander English (843) 857-3718 email 103
Pam BrownGoodman English (843) 857-3719 email 104
Ashley Burchfield English (843) 857-3720 email 105
Yusuf English English  (843) 857-3827  email  101 
Kasi Gedris English (843) 857-3722 email 120
Ashley Ingalls  English  (843) 857-3737  email  304 
Jenny McGraw  English  (843) 857-3803  email  305 
Suzan Pigford  English  (843) 857-3739  email  303 
Jane Sligh  English  (843) 857-3735  email  117 
Susan Tyner  English  (843) 857-3781  email  102 
Brenda Washington  English  (843) 857-3731  email  113 
Kari Wilcox  English  (843) 857-3736  email  114 

Exceptional Education Department
Thomas Andrews Academic Coach (843) 857-3761 email 302
Genese Bracy EMD-SC (843) 857-3825 email 705
Donna Cameron Academic Coach (843) 857-3780 email 309
JoAnn Doughty Academic Coach (843) 857-3818 email 207
Scott Phelps Academic Coach  (843) 857-3788  email  302 
Sonya Smith  PMD-SC (843) 857-3744  email  108
Belinda Valle  Medical Home Bound  (843) 857-3787  email  500 Bldg 
Jennifer Waldrop  Exceptional Education  (843) 857-3811  email  203 
Matthew Williams  Exceptional Ed/ PE  (843) 857-3800  email  770 
Monyer Williams  Academic Coach  (843) 857-3798  email  307 
Farrah Wilson  Academic Coach  (843) 857-3813  email  205 

Family and Consumer Science Department
Ebony Wilson Consumer Education (843) 857-3786 email 707

Fine Arts Department

James Beaumier Chorus (843) 857-3778 email Chorus
Jennifer Pietrzak Art (843) 857-3723 email 730
Andrew Preston
Orchestra/ Strings
(843) 857-3791 
email
701
Jaron Sanders  Art  (843) 857-3779  email  740 
Cameron Watkins Band (843) 857-3775 email Bandroom
Janet Miller Band Assistant (843) 857-3776 email Bandroom

Foreign Languages Department
Oscar Betancur Spanish (843) 857-3767 email 409
Christia Burgess French (843) 857-3766 email
401
Zheng Cui Chinese (843) 857-3740 email 400
Angel Moronta  Spanish  (843) 857-3764  email  407 
Brandi Stewart Spanish (843) 857-3765 email 406

JROTC
Sgt. James Nelson JROTC (843) 857-3816 email 208
LTC Darryl Tumbleson JROTC (843) 857-3829 email 206

Mathematics Department
Christina Amerson Math (843) 857-3747 email 212
Shenada Brunson Math (843) 857-3823 email 215
Sheila Gandy Math (843) 857-3755 email 214
Jenifer Goff Math (843) 857-3741 email 318
Jarrod Hughes Math (843) 857-3728 email 218
Shan Lewis  Math  (843) 857-3758  email  220 
Nick Pierce  Math  (843) 857-3757  email  219 
Laura Pigford  Math  (843) 857-3751  email  312 
Wendy Ransome  Math  (843) 857-3746  email  216 
Traci Skaris  Math  (843) 857-3826  email  217
Carey Steen  Math  (843) 857-3753  email  213 
Daniell Winburn  Math (843) 857-3812  email  214 

Physical Education Department
Phyllis Griggs Athletic Director (843) 857-3804 email Arena
Brandie Berghorn Physical Education (843) 857-3807 email Gym
Jeff Calabrese PE/ Football Coach (843) 857-3845 email 750
Carlisle Koonts Physical Education (843) 857-3748 email Gym

Science Department
Brittany Adams Science (843) 857-3771 email 503
Cammie Dixon Science (843) 857-3762 email 504
Tina Gainey Science  (843) 857-3772  email 505 
Kimberly Garner Science (843) 857-3738 email 404
Charlotte Godwin Science (843) 857-3763 email 405
Stuart Johnson Science (843) 857-3761  email 501 
DeeDee McKnight  Science  (843) 857-3769  email  403 
Brandi Phillips Science  (843) 857-3773  email  315 
Rebecca Thompson  Science  (843) 857-3752  email 502 

Social Studies Department
Tommy Baker Sociology (843) 857-3821 email 706
Brad Boob Social Studies (843) 857-3745 email 316
Michael Chapman Social Studies (843) 857-3794 email 118
Andrew Garner Social Studies (843) 857-3734 email 317
Frank Guest Social Studies (843) 857-3716 email 408
Jamie Horton  Social Studies  (843) 857-3733  email  119 
Matthew Nelson  Social Studies  (843) 857-3759  email  116 
Darryl Peyton  Social Studies  (843) 857-3730  email  314 
Wardie Sanders  Social Studies  (843) 857-3760  email  402 
Johnathan Skaris  Social Studies  (843) 857-3770  email  111 
Madge Zemp  Psychology  (843) 857-3824  email  115