Staff Directory


Hartsville High School Administration
Corey Lewis
Principal (843) 857-3700 email Main Office
Von Cranford
Assistant Principal (843) 857-3801 email Main Office
Stacey Gore
Assistant Principal (843) 857-3708 email
Building 7
William Lenard
Assistant Principal (843) 857-3726 email Building 3
Todd Thompson
Assistant Principal (843) 857-3750 email Building 1
Barry Harley
Athletics Director (843) 857-3804 email Arena
Paula Alvarez IB Coordinator (843) 857-3702 email   Media Center

Support Staff

Dawn Alexander
School Nurse
(843) 857-3790
email
Attendance
Paula Alvarez Media Specialist (843) 857-3702 email Media Center
Carol Ann Beasley Bookkeeper  (843) 857-3711  email   Main Office
Lorrie Bethea School Psychologist (843) 857-3817 email 301
Penny Days Media Assistant (843) 857-3701  email  Media Center 
Neal Flowers  School Resource Officer  (843) 857-3843  email Building 1 
Linda Fountain  Secretary/Receptionist  (843) 857-3700  email Main Office 
Daniel Frump Student Help Desk  (843) 857-3805  email Media Center
Joanie Galloway Attendance Clerk  (843) 857-3724  email Attendance 
Tim Haynesworth  Campus Supervisor  (843) 857-3830  email  Building 5 
Travante James
In School Suspension 
(843) 857-3729  email
101
Katena McDonald Attendance Intervention (843) 857-3802
email Building 1
Selena McDonald
Registrar
(843) 857-3796  
email 
Main Office 
Kelly McInville  APEX Coordinator  (843) 857-3743  email  202
Areece Primus  Student Data Manager (843) 857-3713  email  Main Office 
Frank Toney  Campus Supervisor  (843) 857-3830  email  Building 5 

School Counseling Department
Jennifer Dunn School Counselor (843) 857-3754 email Main Office
Sandra Gaskins School Counselor (843) 857-3705 email Main Office
Gerrin Harrison School Counselor  (843) 857-3707  email Main Office
Matthew Nelson School Counselor  (843) 857-3706  email  Main Office
Sara Orlowski  Career Development  (843) 857-3709  email  Gym
Karen Stewart Counseling Assistant  (843) 857-3710 email Main Office 

Business Education Department
Tony Gainey Business Education (843) 857-3814 email 700
Travante James Business Education (843) 857-3756 email  703 
Robin Jones Business Education (843) 857-3842 email 709
Bashiri Murray Business Education (843) 857- 3841 email 704

English Department
Hannah Alexander English (843) 857-3718 email 103
Ashley Burchfield English (843) 857-3720 email 105
Yusuf English English  (843) 857-3827  email  119
Kasi Gedris English (843) 857-3722 email 120
Craig Goodman English  (843) 857-3810 email  111
Ashley Ingalls  English  (843) 857-3719  email  104 
Jenny McGraw English  (843) 857-3803  email  112
Suzan Pigford  English  (843) 857-3739  email  116
Jane Sligh  English  (843) 857-3735  email  117 
Heather Stewart English  (843) 857-3758  email  118
Suzie Tyner  English  (843) 857-3781  email  102 
Brenda Washington  English  (843) 857-3731  email  113 
Kari Wilcox  English  (843) 857-3736  email  114 

Exceptional Education Department
Caroline Anderson Academic Coach (843) 857-3780 email  309
Jane Arellano PMD-SC (843) 857-3721  email 108/110
Genese Bracy Academic Coach (843) 857-3825 email 207
Donna Cameron Project SEARCH (843) 339-4266 email
Heather Deese
Academic Coach
(843) 857-3788
email
308
Anna McKenzie Academic Coach  (843) 857-3840  email  306
Alicia Newman Exceptional Education (843) 857-3818  email 705
Sonya Smith  Academic Coach (843) 857-3744  email  204
Belinda Valle  Medical Home Bound  (843) 857-3787  email  Building 5
Jennifer Waldrop  Exceptional Education  (843) 857-3811  email  201/203 
Matthew Williams  Exceptional Ed/ PE  (843) 857-3800  email  770 
Monyer Williams  Academic Coach  (843) 857-3798  email  307 
Farrah Wilson  Academic Coach  (843) 857-3813  email  205 

Family and Consumer Science Department
Gail Campbell Consumer Education (843) 857-3848 email 707
Kaitlyn O'Callaghan Consumer Education (843) 857-3821  email 706

Fine Arts Department

Tracee Auman Dance (843) 857-3703  email  745 
Benjamin Delorme
Orchestra/ Strings
(843) 857-3791
email
701
Liz Olson Chorus (843) 857-3778 email Chorus
Jennifer Pietrzak Art (843) 857-3723 email 730
Jaron Sanders  Art  (843) 857-3779  email  740 
Cameron Watkins Band (843) 857-3775 email Bandroom
Janet Miller Band Assistant (843) 857-3776 email Bandroom

Foreign Languages Department
Oscar Betancur Spanish (843) 857-3767 email 409
Earl Bowen Spanish (843) 857-3765 email
406
Christia Burgess French (843) 857-3766 email
401
Zheng Cui Chinese (843) 857-3740 email 400
Angel Moronta  Spanish  (843) 857-3764  email  407 

JROTC
Sgt. James Nelson JROTC (843) 857-3816 email 208
LTC Darryl Tumbleson JROTC (843) 857-3829 email 206

Mathematics Department
Christina Amerson Math (843) 857-3747 email 318
Sheila Gandy Math (843) 857-3755 email 302
  Math (843) 857-3741   303
Jarrod Hughes Math (843) 857-3728 email 317
Ferlisa Lavador Math  (843) 857-3836 email 319
Katherine McDougald Math  (843) 857-3823  email  305
Nick Pierce Math  (843) 857-3757  email 310
Laura Pigford  Math  (843) 857-3751  email  312 
Wendy Ransome  Math 
email  304
Traci Skaris  Math  (843) 857-3826  email  316
Carey Steen  Math  (843) 857-3753  email  320
Daniell Winburn  Math (843) 857-3812  email  314

Physical Education Department
Brandie Berghorn Physical Education (843) 857-3807 email Gym
Jeff Calabrese PE/ Football Coach (843) 857-3845 email 755
Brian Feus Physical Education   email Gym
Carlisle Koonts Physical Education (843) 857-3748 email Gym/750

Science Department
Brittany Adams Science (843) 857-3738 email 404
Savanna Brown Science 
email 505
Cammie Dixon Science (843) 857-3762 email 504
Dr. Reena Fasaludeen Science  (843) 857-3761  email 501
Tina Gainey Science  (843) 857-3772  email 700/702 
Charlotte Godwin Science (843) 857-3763 email 405
Cynthia Lawad
Science (843) 857-3820  email
502
DeeDee McKnight  Science  (843) 857-3769  email  403 
Brandi Phillips Science  (843) 857-3773  email  315 
Stephanie Rhodes Science (843) 857-3771  email 503
Rebecca Thompson Science  (843) 857-3752  email 313 

Social Studies Department
Brad Boob Social Studies (843) 857-3822 email 220
Brandi Gammell Social Studies  (843) 857-3732  email 211
Doug Gammell Social Studies (843) 857-3733 email 212
Andrew Garner Social Studies (843) 857-3734 email 213
Frank Guest Social Studies (843) 857-3716 email 408
Frankie Humphrey Social Studies  (843) 857-3770  email 214
Darryl Peyton  Social Studies  (843) 857-3730  email  215
Jacob Risner Social Studies (843) 857-3760 email  218
Joseph Starr Social Studies  (843) 857-3794  email  219
Jill Young Social Studies  (843) 857-3746  email 216
Madge Zemp  Psychology  (843) 857-3824  email  115