Staff Directory

Hartsville High School Administration
Dr. Charlie Burry Principal (843) 857-3700 email Main Office
Von Cranford Assistant Principal (843) 857-3801 email Main Office
James Ford Assistant Principal (843) 857-3750 email Building 1
William Lenard Assistant Principal (843) 857-3726 email Building 7
Corey Lewis Assistant Principal (843) 857-3708 email Building 3

Support Staff
Paula Alvarez Media Specialist (843) 857-3702 email Media Center
Johnny Andrews IB Coordinator (843) 857-3729 email 112
Tracee Auman Technology Wizard (843) 857-3703 email 702
Zella Benjamin School Nurse (843) 857-3790 email Attendance
Lorrie Bethea School Psychologist (843) 857-3817 email 301
Janice Davis  Student Data Manager  (843) 857-3713  email Main Office 
Gina Easterling  Bookkeeper  (843) 857-3711  email  Main Office 
Linda Fountain  Secretary/Receptionist  (843) 857-3700  email Main Office 
Debbie Freeman  School Store  (843) 857-3782  email  708/710 
Tim Haynesworth  Campus Supervisor  (843) 857-3830  email  Building 5 
Brandon Huggins  School Resource Officer  (843) 857-3843  email  Building 1 
Kelly McInville  APEX Coordinator  (843) 857-3743  email  704 
Areece Primus  Registrar  (843) 857-3796  email  Main Office 
Dr. Jerome Reyes  GSSM Coordinator    email  319 
Jennie Sherrill  Attendance Assistant  (843) 857-3802  email  Attendance 
Frank Toney  Campus Supervisor  (843) 857-3830  email  Building 5 
Tara Valentin  Attendance Clerk  (843) 857-3724   email  Attendance 

Guidance Department
Carol Ann Beasley Guidance Secretary (843) 857-3710 email Guidance
Deanne Frye Guidance Counselor (843) 857-3706 email Guidance
Sandra Gaskins Guidance Counselor (843) 857-3705 email Guidance
Amy Griggs Guidance Counselor (843) 857-3754 email Guidance
Ryan Milling Guidance Counselor (843) 857-3707 email Guidance
Sara Orlowski  Career Development  (843) 857-3709  email  320 

Business Education Department
Tony Gainey Business Education (843) 857-3814 email 700
Robin Jones Business Education (843) 857-3842 email 709
Tyran Veal Business Education (843) 857-3756 email 703

English Department
Hannah Alexander English (843) 857-3718 email 103
Pam BrownGoodman English (843) 857-3719 email 104
Ashley Burchfield English (843) 857-3720 email 105
Kasi Gedris English (843) 857-3722 email 306
Brian Howell English (843) 857-3827 email 120
Ashley Ingalls  English  (843) 857-3737  email  304 
Brenna Kerr English  (843) 857-3841  email  101 
Jenny McGraw  English  (843) 857-3803  email  305 
Suzan Pigford  English  (843) 857-3739  email  303 
Jane Sligh  English  (843) 857-3735  email  117 
Susan Tyner  English  (843) 857-3781  email  102 
Brenda Washington  English  (843) 857-3731  email  113 
Kari Wilcox  English  (843) 857-3736  email  114 

Exceptional Education Department
Thomas Andrews Academic Coach (843) 857-3761 email 302
Genese Bracy EMD-SC (843) 857-3825 email 705
Donna Cameron Academic Coach (843) 857-3780 email 309
JoAnn Doughty Academic Coach (843) 857-3818 email 207
Lisa Doyle PMD-SC (843) 857-3721 email 108
Rose Joye  Academic Coach  (843) 857-3798  email  307 
Ervin McElveen  Occupier Carpentry  (843) 857-3795  email  754 
Sonya Smith  Academic Coach  (843) 857-3744  email  204 
Jennifer Waldrop  Exceptional Education  (843) 857-3811  email  203 
Matthew Williams  Exceptional Ed/ PE  (843) 857-3800  email  770 
Farrah Wilson  Academic Coach  (843) 857-3813  email  205 

Family and Consumer Science Department
Ebony Wilson Consumer Education (843) 857-3786 email 707

Fine Arts Department

James Beaumier Chorus (843) 857-3778 email Chorus
Rosa Kelly Orchestra/ Strings    email  706 
Jennifer Pietrzak Art (843) 857-3723 email 730
Cameron Watkins Band (843) 857-3775 email Bandroom
Janet Miller Band Assistant (843) 857-3776 email Bandroom

Foreign Languages Department
Christia Burgess  French (843) 857-3766 email 401
David Bushman Spanish (843) 857-3764 email 406
Jade Collins Spanish (843) 857-3765 email 407
Hongwei Ma Chinese (843) 857-3740 email 217
Frank O'Shea Spanish (843) 857-3767 email 409

JROTC
Sgt. James Nelson JROTC (843) 857-3816 email 208
LTC Darryl Tumbleson JROTC (843) 857-3829 email 206

Mathematics Department
Christina Amerson Math (843) 857-3747 email 212
Shenada Brunson Math (843) 857-3823 email 215
Sheila Gandy Math (843) 857-3755 email 214
Jenifer Goff Math (843) 857-3741 email 318
Jarrod Hughes Math (843) 857-3728 email 218
Shan Lewis  Math  (843) 857-3758  email  220 
Nick Pierce  Math  (843) 857-3757  email  219 
Laura Pigford  Math  (843) 857-3751  email  312 
Wendy Ransome  Math  (843) 857-3746  email  216 
Traci Skaris  Math  (843) 857-3826  email  308 
Carey Steen  Math  (843) 857-3753  email  213 
Daniell Winburn  Math (843) 857-3812  email  214 

Physical Education Department
Phyllis Griggs Athletic Director (843) 857-3804 email Arena
Brandie Berghorn Physical Education (843) 857-3807 email Gym
Jeff Calabrese PE/ Football Coach (843) 857-3845 email 750
Carlisle Koonts Physical Education (843) 857-3748 email Gym

Science Department
Brittany Adams Science (843) 857-3771 email 503
Thomas Anderson Science (843) 857-3761 email 501
Cammie Dixon Science (843) 857-3762 email 504
Kimberly Garner Science (843) 857-3738 email 404
Charlotte Godwin Science (843) 857-3763 email 405
DeeDee McKnight  Science  (843) 857-3769  email  403 
Sheneaka Ratliff  Science  (843) 857-3773  email  315 
Shelton Simmons  Science  (843) 857-3752  email  502 
Kimette Witt  Science  (843) 857-3772  email  505 

Social Studies Department
Tommy Baker Social Studies (843) 857-3821 email 314
Brad Boob Social Studies (843) 857-3745 email 316
Michael Chapman Social Studies (843) 857-3794 email 118
Andrew Garner Social Studies (843) 857-3734 email 317
Frank Guest Social Studies (843) 857-3716 email 408
Jamie Horton  Social Studies  (843) 857-3733  email  119 
Matthew Nelson  Social Studies  (843) 857-3759  email  116 
Wardie Sanders  Social Studies  (843) 857-3760  email  402 
Johnathan Skaris  Social Studies  (843) 857-3770  email  111 
Madge Zemp  Psychology  (843) 857-3824  email  115